8 - Chicago Cub 1st barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Jester's Girl)
Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Jester's Girl)

9 - Humzz 2nd barrier 6 | 59.5kg

Jake Noonan Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 4yo brown Gelding (Moshe x Cazzuma)
Jake Noonan Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 4yo brown Gelding (Moshe x Cazzuma)

6 - Cilauro 3rd barrier 9 | 60.0kg

Brian Park Christopher Diplock (Pakenham) 5yo bay Gelding (Master of Design x Roma Joca)
Brian Park Christopher Diplock (Pakenham) 5yo bay Gelding (Master of Design x Roma Joca)

4 - Mister Mogul 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Ben Allen Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Goldberg)
Ben Allen Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Goldberg)

15 - Heka Express 5th barrier 2 | 54.5kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Starspangledbanner x Jayquin Star)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Starspangledbanner x Jayquin Star)

1 - Liberty Song 6th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 62.5kg (60.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Music in the Park)
Lachlan King (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Music in the Park)

16 - Red Octane 7th barrier 13 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Luke Nolen Wayne Nichols (Benalla) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Oamaru Rose)
Luke Nolen Wayne Nichols (Benalla) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Oamaru Rose)

3 - Havadash 8th barrier 1 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 6yo grey Gelding (Dash for Cash x Havasinga)
Michael Poy (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 6yo grey Gelding (Dash for Cash x Havasinga)

2 - Tykiato 9th barrier 14 | 62.5kg (59.5kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Michael Jones (Kyneton) 8yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Okiato)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Michael Jones (Kyneton) 8yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Okiato)

5 - Captain Crackerjak 10th barrier 16 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Captain Gerrard x Heaven's Eyes)
Ms Lucinda Doodt (a) Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Captain Gerrard x Heaven's Eyes)

10 - Snows Bro 11th barrier 15 | 59.5kg

Damian Lane Scott Cameron (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Volitant x Snowfield Lady)
Damian Lane Scott Cameron (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Volitant x Snowfield Lady)

11 - Doves Cry barrier 4 | 59.0kg

Ben Allen Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Street Cry x Family Crest)

7 - Unique Goldy barrier 7 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Harry Coffey Leslie Robertson (Bendigo) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Maitland Gold)

14 - Magnicity barrier 12 | 54.5kg

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Filly (Magnus x A City Girl)

12 - Mazestic barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Craig Williams John Macmillan (Strathalbyn) 5yo chestnut Mare (Magic Albert x Zest a Second)

13 - Mister Jay barrier 5 | 59.5kg

Damien Thornton Glenn Thornton (Colac) 5yo bay Gelding (Makfi x Sarajay)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman