2 - Shadow Hero 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Joshua Parr Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Sookie)
Joshua Parr Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Sookie)

3 - Subedar 2nd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)

4 - Quick Thinker 3rd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Entire (So You Think x Acouplamas)
Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Entire (So You Think x Acouplamas)

1 - Just Thinkin' 4th barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Nothin' Leica Cat)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Nothin' Leica Cat)

11 - Persan 5th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Glyn Schofield Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo brown Entire (Pierro x Ofcourseican)
Glyn Schofield Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo brown Entire (Pierro x Ofcourseican)

8 - Sirmaze 6th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Ms Jess Taylor Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Hampton Court x Siraiki)
Ms Jess Taylor Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Hampton Court x Siraiki)

5 - Rhaegar 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Jason Collett Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Gelding (Pluck x Grand Lady)
Jason Collett Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo brown Gelding (Pluck x Grand Lady)

6 - Fasano 8th barrier 7 | 56.5kg

Nash Rawiller David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Florentina)
Nash Rawiller David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Florentina)

7 - War Baron 9th barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Glen Boss David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Declaration Of War x Pink Ice)
Glen Boss David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Declaration Of War x Pink Ice)

13 - Shining Eagle 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Ms Rachel King John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Verrazano x Dashing Eagle)
Ms Rachel King John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Verrazano x Dashing Eagle)

10 - Lucky Imperator 11th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gary & John Moore (Rosehill) 3yo brown Gelding (Holy Roman Emperor x Lucky Romance)
Adam Hyeronimus Gary & John Moore (Rosehill) 3yo brown Gelding (Holy Roman Emperor x Lucky Romance)

12 - Way Back When 12th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild)

9 - Extraordinary barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Assertin Miss)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman