13 - The Chosen One 1st barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Savabeel x The Glitzy One)
Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Savabeel x The Glitzy One)

1 - Prince Of Arran 2nd barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Charlie Fellowes (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Gelding (Shirocco x Storming Sioux)
Michael Walker Charlie Fellowes (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Gelding (Shirocco x Storming Sioux)

11 - Sully 3rd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo grey-brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Winifred)
Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo grey-brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Winifred)

14 - Wall Of Fire 4th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Michael Dee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Bright Sapphire)
Michael Dee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Bright Sapphire)

15 - Hang Man 5th barrier 10 | 53.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Windsor Knot x Halliard)
Kerrin McEvoy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Windsor Knot x Halliard)

2 - Raheen House 6th barrier 9 | 58.0kg

Jamie Spencer William Haggas (Newmarket (GB)) 5yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)
Jamie Spencer William Haggas (Newmarket (GB)) 5yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)

7 - Ventura Storm 7th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Sarawati)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Sarawati)

9 - Qafila 8th barrier 3 | 54.5kg

Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)
Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)

4 - Glory Days 9th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Bill Thurlow (Waverley (NZ)) 7yo bay Mare (Red Giant x Bilancia)
Craig Williams Bill Thurlow (Waverley (NZ)) 7yo bay Mare (Red Giant x Bilancia)

12 - Super Titus 10th barrier 13 | 54.5kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Dansili x Mirror Lake)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Dansili x Mirror Lake)

5 - Haky 11th barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Ms Linda Meech John Hammond (Chantilly (FR)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Muhtathir x Marah Dubai)
Ms Linda Meech John Hammond (Chantilly (FR)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Muhtathir x Marah Dubai)

8 - Sweet Thomas 12th barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Sworn Pro)
Dwayne Dunn Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Sworn Pro)

10 - Self Sense 13th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 9yo brown Gelding (Street Sense x Be My Person)
Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 9yo brown Gelding (Street Sense x Be My Person)

3 - Steel Prince barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Damien Oliver Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Steel Princess)

6 - True Self barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Ben Allen William Mullins (Co. Carlow (IRE)) 6yo bay Mare (Oscar x Good Thought)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman