12 - Fierce Impact 1st barrier 16 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Craig Williams Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Entire (Deep Impact x Keiai Gerbera)
Craig Williams Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Entire (Deep Impact x Keiai Gerbera)

5 - Night's Watch 2nd barrier 10 | 56.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 6yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Glory Run)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 6yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Glory Run)

11 - Age Of Chivalry 3rd barrier 11 | 54.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)
Kerrin McEvoy Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)

6 - Sikandarabad 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Dr Fong x Sindiyma)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Dr Fong x Sindiyma)

20 - Waging War 5th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Raquel Clark Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 6yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy)
Raquel Clark Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 6yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy)

3 - Cliff's Edge 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 5yo bay Entire (Canford Cliffs x Simulation)
John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 5yo bay Entire (Canford Cliffs x Simulation)

1 - Madison County 7th barrier 19 | 58.0kg

Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Gelding (Pins x Red Delicious)
Damian Lane Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Gelding (Pins x Red Delicious)

18 - Miss Siska 8th barrier 12 | 52.0kg

Dean Yendall Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 6yo bay or brown Mare (So You Think x Sing Hallelujah)
Dean Yendall Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 6yo bay or brown Mare (So You Think x Sing Hallelujah)

4 - Widgee Turf 9th barrier 9 | 57.5kg

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Greyhound)
Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Greyhound)

13 - Mahamedeis 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Ben Melham Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)
Ben Melham Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)

7 - Streets of Avalon 11th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)
Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)

14 - Princess Jenni 12th barrier 14 | 54.5kg

Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Glitzabeel)
Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Glitzabeel)

19 - Chief Ironside 13th barrier 2 | 52.0kg

Anthony Darmanin David Menuisier (Pulborough (GB)) 4yo bay Entire (Lawman x Moment Of Time)
Anthony Darmanin David Menuisier (Pulborough (GB)) 4yo bay Entire (Lawman x Moment Of Time)

2 - So Si Bon 14th barrier 20 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 6yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)

10 - Amphitrite 15th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Sebring x Ocean Dream)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Sebring x Ocean Dream)

15 - Order Again 16th barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Larry Cassidy Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Glass Half Full)
Larry Cassidy Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Glass Half Full)

8 - Wyndspelle 17th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Dee Johno Benner (Otaki (NZ)) 6yo bay Entire (Iffraaj x Western Star)
Michael Dee Johno Benner (Otaki (NZ)) 6yo bay Entire (Iffraaj x Western Star)

17 - Dyslexic 18th barrier 17 | 52.0kg

Damien Thornton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Foxwedge x Easy to Read)
Damien Thornton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Foxwedge x Easy to Read)

16 - Iconoclasm barrier 21 | 53.5kg

Stephen Baster Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey)

21 - Twilight Run barrier 5 | 52.0kg

Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Akeed Mofeed x Twilighting)

9 - Tom Melbourne barrier 18 | 55.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Roshanak)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman