16 - Canford Lass 1st barrier 4 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Canford Cliffs x Shezaten)
Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Canford Cliffs x Shezaten)

4 - Tatalina 2nd barrier 6 | 59.5kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Ocean Park x Gemini)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Ocean Park x Gemini)

1 - Count Zero 3rd barrier 11 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Melissa Julius (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Zed x My Duchess)
Melissa Julius (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Zed x My Duchess)

18 - Karakoram 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Moussaieff)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Moussaieff)

11 - Duns 'n' Roses 5th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Craig Williams John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Rose of Scotland)
Craig Williams John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Rose of Scotland)

6 - Patriotic 6th barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Dean Yendall Paul Preusker (Horsham) 4yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Swelter)
Dean Yendall Paul Preusker (Horsham) 4yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Swelter)

12 - Hanaki Warrior 7th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamoline Warrior x Spanish Melody)
Daniel Stackhouse Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamoline Warrior x Spanish Melody)

17 - Baykool 8th barrier 1 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a2) (a) Lisa Jones (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Our Serena)
Thomas Stockdale (a2) (a) Lisa Jones (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Our Serena)

13 - Unsettling 9th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Joe Bowditch Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Zoustar x Maria Di Castiglia)
Joe Bowditch Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Zoustar x Maria Di Castiglia)

7 - Byalip 10th barrier 5 | 58.0kg

Chris Symons Rick Harrison (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Kempinsky x Street Glances)
Chris Symons Rick Harrison (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Kempinsky x Street Glances)

15 - Fioritura 11th barrier 7 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Jack Martin Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Fiorente x Flotercher)
Jack Martin Pat Carey (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Fiorente x Flotercher)

2 - Only a Mother 12th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Jarrod Robinson (Bendigo) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Street Value)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) Jarrod Robinson (Bendigo) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Street Value)

10 - Compulsive 13th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Cory Parish Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 4yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Obsession)
Cory Parish Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 4yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Obsession)

14 - Enrico Pallazzo 14th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Domesday x La Sangre)
John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Domesday x La Sangre)

9 - Smooth Whiskey 15th barrier 12 | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Nathan Punch (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lady Annaliese)
Nathan Punch (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lady Annaliese)

3 - Seminoles 16th barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Jake Noonan Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Reliable Man x Blinding)
Jake Noonan Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Reliable Man x Blinding)

8 - Loricain barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Josh Cartwright Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Mare (Americain x Lorna's Lass)

5 - Eaton barrier 17 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Chorus of Angels)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman