7 - Minyinga 1st barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Craig Williams Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Elzaam x Rue de L'amour)
Craig Williams Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Elzaam x Rue de L'amour)

2 - Angelic Spirit 2nd barrier 1 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Mitchell Aitken Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Echoes of Heaven x Sweet Bourbon)
Mitchell Aitken Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Echoes of Heaven x Sweet Bourbon)

10 - Alexandra Dreaming 3rd barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Umaquest)
Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Umaquest)

15 - Maozi 4th barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Jye McNeil Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Wonderful Feeling)
Jye McNeil Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Wonderful Feeling)

12 - Ambitious Gem 5th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Nathan Punch (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Okaylah)
Nathan Punch (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Okaylah)

5 - Symphonette 6th barrier 2 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Symphony Miss)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Symphony Miss)

6 - Pinyin 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Jim Conlan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Wanted x Wai Lin)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Jim Conlan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Wanted x Wai Lin)

11 - Covert Miss 8th barrier 5 | 58.0kg

Dean Yendall Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Most Secretive)
Dean Yendall Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Most Secretive)

9 - Global Sanction 9th barrier 14 | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Sebring x Global Balance)
Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Sebring x Global Balance)

13 - Super Hussey 10th barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Jamie Kah Andrew Noblet (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (Hussonet x Super Bucks)
Jamie Kah Andrew Noblet (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (Hussonet x Super Bucks)

16 - Pelican 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Regan Bayliss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Seachange)
Regan Bayliss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Seachange)

1 - She's A Thief 12th barrier 8 | 62.5kg (60.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo grey Mare (Showcasing x Steal)
Michael Poy (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo grey Mare (Showcasing x Steal)

17 - Written Attraction 13th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 7yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Champagne Flute)
Dwayne Dunn Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 7yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Champagne Flute)

14 - Shezawitness barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Filly (Star Witness x Peahen)

8 - Cincinnati Red barrier 17 | 58.5kg

Mr Clayton Douglas Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Mare (Reset x Regarded)

4 - Uptown Lilly barrier 9 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Alana Kelly (a) George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo brown Mare (Danerich x Cross Town)

3 - See Me Exceed barrier 16 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a2) (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Mrs Kipling)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman