16 - The Closer 1st barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Miss Evasive)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Miss Evasive)

4 - Bianconi Magic 2nd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Craig Williams Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Dubai Magic)
Craig Williams Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Dubai Magic)

7 - Nudge Bar 3rd barrier 8 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo brown Gelding (Bullbars x Ishiarose)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo brown Gelding (Bullbars x Ishiarose)

15 - Goldifox 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)
Dwayne Dunn Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)

5 - Eagle Ridge 5th barrier 12 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Fred W Kersley Gavin Bedggood (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Special Grange)
Fred W Kersley Gavin Bedggood (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Special Grange)

12 - Honorable Mention 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jamie Kah Henry Dwyer (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Honor Bound)
Jamie Kah Henry Dwyer (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Honor Bound)

20 - Renegade 7th barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Regan Bayliss Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Commands x Port Isabel)
Regan Bayliss Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Commands x Port Isabel)

3 - Friedensberg 8th barrier 7 | 61.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Hill of Peace)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Hill of Peace)

9 - Ammoudi Bay 9th barrier 18 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Damien Oliver Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Savalook)
Damien Oliver Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Savalook)

1 - Battle Torque 10th barrier 20 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Passenger x War Zone)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Passenger x War Zone)

6 - Keymaster 11th barrier 1 | 60.5kg

Jordan Childs Dwayne Reid (Plumpton) 8yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Count in Gold)
Jordan Childs Dwayne Reid (Plumpton) 8yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Count in Gold)

2 - Vigere 12th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a2) (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fiorente x Crown of Caitlin)
Thomas Stockdale (a2) (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fiorente x Crown of Caitlin)

11 - Our Girl Silke 13th barrier 13 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Francis Finnegan (Cranbourne) 6yo grey Mare (Alamosa x Dawn Ghost)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Francis Finnegan (Cranbourne) 6yo grey Mare (Alamosa x Dawn Ghost)

10 - Lady of Crebilly barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 5yo bay Mare (Choisir x Antrim's Legend)

13 - Montaser barrier 16 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Michael Dee Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Singing Star)

8 - Confluence barrier 19 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Rambling River)

14 - Toorak Warrior barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Toorak Toff x Patience Well)

17 - Thunderdome barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo brown or black Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Danzanta)

19 - Regal Riffle barrier 17 | 55.0kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Abecedarian)

18 - Wish I Might barrier 11 | 56.0kg

James Winks Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Mare (Strategic x Magic Curvacious)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman