13 - Wham 1st barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fiorente x Mystic Dancer)
Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Fiorente x Mystic Dancer)

2 - Confluence 2nd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Rambling River)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Rambling River)

6 - The Card Players 3rd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Mark Lewis (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Miss Madeline)
Michael Poy (a) Mark Lewis (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Excellent Art x Miss Madeline)

3 - Mai Shiny Choice 4th barrier 10 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Shiny Mai)
Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Shiny Mai)

4 - Ammoudi Bay 5th barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Savalook)
Damien Oliver Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Starcraft x Savalook)

12 - Thunderdome 6th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Geelong) 4yo brown or black Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Danzanta)
John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Geelong) 4yo brown or black Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Danzanta)

10 - Helmaz 7th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)
Luke Nolen Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)

5 - Into Rio 8th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)
Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)

11 - Props 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Damien Thornton Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Proper Lines)
Damien Thornton Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Proper Lines)

9 - Banger 10th barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Regan Bayliss Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound)
Regan Bayliss Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound)

7 - Montaser barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Michael Walker Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Singing Star)

8 - Toorak Warrior barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Toorak Toff x Patience Well)

1 - Copper Fox barrier 1 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Foxwedge x True Malt)

14 - Shezawitness barrier 13 | 54.5kg

Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Star Witness x Peahen)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman