2 - Vegadaze 1st barrier 16 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Rainy Daze)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Rainy Daze)

5 - Roheryn 2nd barrier 12 | 58.0kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Mannington)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Mannington)

9 - Onslaught 3rd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Snitzel x Patronage)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Snitzel x Patronage)

7 - Royal Celebration 4th barrier 15 | 55.5kg

Christian Reith Ron Quinton (Randwick) 4yo bay Entire (Excelebration x Crimson Code)
Christian Reith Ron Quinton (Randwick) 4yo bay Entire (Excelebration x Crimson Code)

4 - Savacool 5th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Chilled Out)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Chilled Out)

12 - Poetic Charmer 6th barrier 1 | 53.5kg

Andrew Adkins Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)
Andrew Adkins Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)

6 - Persuader 7th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Joshua Parr Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo brown Mare (Zoustar x Fast Talker)
Joshua Parr Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo brown Mare (Zoustar x Fast Talker)

3 - Cuba 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Nash Rawiller John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten)
Nash Rawiller John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten)

10 - Travancore 9th barrier 14 | 54.5kg

Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Stella Livia)
Jason Collett Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Stella Livia)

1 - Sir Bacchus 10th barrier 3 | 60.5kg

Tom Marquand Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 7yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bacchanal Woman)
Tom Marquand Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 7yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bacchanal Woman)

8 - No Escape 11th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

James Innes Jnr Terry Croft (Hawkesbury) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Shellscrape x Lady Artemis)
James Innes Jnr Terry Croft (Hawkesbury) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Shellscrape x Lady Artemis)

13 - Manhattan Mist barrier 6 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Jay Ford Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Commanding Girl)

14 - Dio D'oro barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Seeking Attention)

11 - Agassi barrier 5 | Blinkers | 53.5kg

Tim Clark Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Halle Rocks)

16 - Press Box barrier 2 | Blinkers | 52.0kg (49.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Dean Mirfin (Bathurst) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)

15 - Bel Diablo barrier 13 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

David J Smith (Mudgee) 5yo brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Devils Arcade)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman