3 - Te Akau Shark 1st barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Opie Bosson Jamie Richards (Matamata (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Bak da Chief)
Opie Bosson Jamie Richards (Matamata (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Bak da Chief)

13 - Verry Elleegant 2nd barrier 9 | 57.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Zed x Opulence)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Zed x Opulence)

5 - Fierce Impact 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Entire (Deep Impact x Keiai Gerbera)
Brenton Avdulla Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Entire (Deep Impact x Keiai Gerbera)

1 - Avilius 4th barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Pivotal x Alessandria)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Pivotal x Alessandria)

2 - Happy Clapper 5th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Tommy Berry Patrick Webster (Randwick) 9yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Busking)
Tommy Berry Patrick Webster (Randwick) 9yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Busking)

9 - Life Less Ordinary 6th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Thewayyouare x Dont Cross Tina)
Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Thewayyouare x Dont Cross Tina)

7 - Homesman 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Ben Melham Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 5yo brown Gelding (War Front x My Annette)
Ben Melham Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 5yo brown Gelding (War Front x My Annette)

4 - Dreamforce 8th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Blake Shinn John Thompson (Randwick) 7yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen)
Blake Shinn John Thompson (Randwick) 7yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen)

10 - Angel of Truth 9th barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Sam Clipperton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Scarletini)
Sam Clipperton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Scarletini)

12 - Djukon 10th barrier 5 | 58.5kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Djumama)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Djumama)

11 - Carif 11th barrier 12 | 59.0kg

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)
Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)

6 - Danceteria 12th barrier 14 | 59.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Bal de La Rose)
Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Bal de La Rose)

8 - Come Play With Me 13th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Joshua Parr Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Blackfriars x Russian Playmate)
Joshua Parr Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Blackfriars x Russian Playmate)

14 - Danzdanzdance barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Glen Boss Dean Binaisse (Mornington) 5yo grey Mare (Mastercraftsman x Night Danza)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman