3 - Holyfield 1st barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Tom Marquand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle)
Tom Marquand Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle)

8 - Untamed 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Nash Rawiller Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x She's a Wildcat)
Nash Rawiller Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x She's a Wildcat)

6 - Time Is Precious 3rd barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Rose of Sharon)
Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Rose of Sharon)

11 - Montefilia 4th barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Glen Boss David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Kermadec x Bana Wu)
Glen Boss David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Kermadec x Bana Wu)

7 - I Am Swerving 5th barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Joshua Parr Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Unswerving)
Joshua Parr Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Unswerving)

10 - Argenteus 6th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Written Tycoon x Golden Penny)
Adam Hyeronimus Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Written Tycoon x Golden Penny)

9 - Jemss 7th barrier 7 | 55.5kg

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Exosphere x Carbon Tax)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Exosphere x Carbon Tax)

12 - Ticket To Ride 8th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Vancouver x Abbey Road)
Kerrin McEvoy Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Vancouver x Abbey Road)

5 - Return With Honour 9th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Irish Nova)
Hugh Bowman Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Irish Nova)

16 - Sunborn 10th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Tim Clark Edward Cummings (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise)
Tim Clark Edward Cummings (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise)

2 - Aftermath 11th barrier 15 | 57.0kg

James McDonald Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Spirit of Boom x Elusive Gift)
James McDonald Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Spirit of Boom x Elusive Gift)

13 - Pink Beau 12th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Brazen Beau x Pink)
Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (Brazen Beau x Pink)

15 - Obligatory 13th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Jason Collett Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Necessary Evil)
Jason Collett Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Necessary Evil)

19 - Rock My Wand barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Wandjina x Rose of Montana)

18 - Azaly barrier 19 | 55.0kg

David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Colt (Dundeel x In the Clear)

14 - Dismissal barrier 17 | 54.0kg

Jason Collett Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Lot Three Four One)

4 - Postcode barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Vancouver x Never Forget)

1 - Not An Option barrier 12 | 59.0kg

Sam Clipperton Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Chintz)

17 - Much Much Better barrier 14 | 55.0kg

Robbie Dolan (a) John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo grey Colt (Stratum x Dayeala)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman