2 - Coruscate 1st barrier 6 | 61.0kg

Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)
Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)

8 - Barthelona 2nd barrier 8 | 57.5kg

Jye McNeil Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Barcelona Girl)
Jye McNeil Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Barcelona Girl)

3 - Terbium 3rd barrier 4 | 60.5kg

Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)
Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)

9 - Simply Optimistic 4th barrier 10 | 57.5kg

Michael Walker Brendon Hawtin (Te Awamutu (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Iron Rose)
Michael Walker Brendon Hawtin (Te Awamutu (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Iron Rose)

5 - Queen Annabel 5th barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Craig Williams Rebecca Kelly (Sale) 6yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Queen Trice)
Craig Williams Rebecca Kelly (Sale) 6yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Queen Trice)

6 - Redcore 6th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Michael Poy (a1.5) (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Redouteski)
Michael Poy (a1.5) (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Redouteski)

4 - Labuan Star 7th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)
Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)

13 - Golden Halo 8th barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Your Song x Santenay)
Damian Lane Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Your Song x Santenay)

14 - Grandview Avenue 9th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

John Allen Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Magic By Gosh)
John Allen Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Magic By Gosh)

7 - Aluf 10th barrier 7 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Dwayne Dunn Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Moshe x Cazzuma)
Dwayne Dunn Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Moshe x Cazzuma)

10 - Favonski 11th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Mare (Gonski x Fast Fav)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Mare (Gonski x Fast Fav)

12 - Bonne Sensation 12th barrier 13 | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Alana Kelly (a) Simon Gebert (Horsham) 7yo chestnut Mare (Bon Hoffa x Hookup)
Ms Alana Kelly (a) Simon Gebert (Horsham) 7yo chestnut Mare (Bon Hoffa x Hookup)

11 - Something Silver 13th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jake Noonan Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 5yo grey Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaira)
Jake Noonan Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 5yo grey Mare (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaira)

1 - Prezado 14th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 62.5kg (59.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Denman x Nerrin Twister)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Denman x Nerrin Twister)

16 - Reward With Return 15th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Elle's Decree)
Liam Riordan (a) Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Elle's Decree)

15 - Written Choice barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Brett Prebble Logan McGill (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Rate the Choice)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman