12 - Big Night Out 1st barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Michael Dee John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Big Chill)
Michael Dee John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Big Chill)

14 - Jumbo Ozaki 2nd barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Unencumbered x Zattica)
Damian Lane Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Unencumbered x Zattica)

11 - Reserve Street 3rd barrier 12 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Street Cry x Villa Moura)
Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Street Cry x Villa Moura)

13 - No Effort 4th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Allan Cooper (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Reward for Effort x Hold the Lion)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Allan Cooper (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Reward for Effort x Hold the Lion)

7 - Black Sail 5th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Zac Spain Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Ennerdale)
Zac Spain Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Ennerdale)

9 - Easy Beast 6th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Michael Walker Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Gelding (Super Easy x Shanpanichi)
Michael Walker Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Gelding (Super Easy x Shanpanichi)

4 - Mystyko 7th barrier 4 | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sakhee's Secret x Plan the Peace)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sakhee's Secret x Plan the Peace)

5 - Ef Troop 8th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 61.0kg

Jamie Kah Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Spirit of Boom x Limealicious)
Jamie Kah Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Spirit of Boom x Limealicious)

2 - Husson Eagle 9th barrier 8 | 63.0kg (61.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 8yo bay Gelding (Husson x Tie Me Up)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 8yo bay Gelding (Husson x Tie Me Up)

6 - Strategic Demand 10th barrier 5 | 61.0kg (61.0kg)

Luke Nolen Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Strategic x Flying Ella)
Luke Nolen Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Strategic x Flying Ella)

3 - Amadeus 11th barrier 6 | 62.0kg (60.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Catherine Hutchinson (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Entire (Amadeus Wolf x Jaywalk)
Michael Poy (a) Catherine Hutchinson (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Entire (Amadeus Wolf x Jaywalk)

8 - Raghu 12th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Jason Warren (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Showcasing x Fantasy World)
Dwayne Dunn Jason Warren (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Showcasing x Fantasy World)

10 - Kazio barrier 9 | 57.0kg

Noel Callow Colin Little (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Foreplay x Winslet)

1 - Ashlor barrier 13 | 63.5kg (60.5kg)

Melissa Julius (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Another Shot)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman