9 - Rock My Wand 1st barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Wandjina x Rose of Montana)
Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Wandjina x Rose of Montana)

2 - Achiever 2nd barrier 13 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Nash Rawiller Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Pride of Dubai x Lady Circles)
Nash Rawiller Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Pride of Dubai x Lady Circles)

10 - Bella Violet 3rd barrier 1 | 55.0kg (53.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Lady Belladonna)
Robbie Dolan (a) John Thompson (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Lady Belladonna)

1 - Gundy Bridge 4th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Bareena)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Bareena)

12 - Selburose 5th barrier 4 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Rose Pattern)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Rose Pattern)

4 - El Buena 6th barrier 11 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Rubick x For Lulu)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Rubick x For Lulu)

8 - Mix 7th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Joshua Parr Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Anevay)
Joshua Parr Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Anevay)

5 - Sagacious 8th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 2yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vecchia Roma)
Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 2yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vecchia Roma)

7 - War Flag 9th barrier 7 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Alice's Smart)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Alice's Smart)

11 - Harlem Luya barrier 9 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Dissident x Harlem Shuffle)

6 - Vucetich barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 2yo brown Colt (Lonhro x Forensics)

3 - Colonel barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Peron)

13 - Alighted barrier 6 | 54.5kg (53.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 2yo brown Filly (Smart Missile x Aloona)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman