1 - Nature Strip 1st barrier 1 | 58.5kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Strikeline)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Strikeline)

3 - Santa Ana Lane 2nd barrier 2 | 58.5kg

Tim Clark Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)
Tim Clark Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)

4 - Redzel 3rd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Millrich)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Millrich)

2 - Pierata 4th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Tommy Berry Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Entire (Pierro x November Flight)
Tommy Berry Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Entire (Pierro x November Flight)

10 - Tofane 5th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Opie Bosson Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Baggy Green)
Opie Bosson Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Baggy Green)

7 - Bivouac 6th barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)

5 - Trekking 7th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Joshua Parr James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Outdoor)
Joshua Parr James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Outdoor)

8 - In Her Time 8th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)

9 - Exceedance 9th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Sam Clipperton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Bonnie Mac)
Sam Clipperton Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Bonnie Mac)

11 - White Moss 10th barrier 7 | 56.5kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo grey Mare (Mossman x Pay My Bail)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo grey Mare (Mossman x Pay My Bail)

13 - Loving Gaby 11th barrier 13 | 54.5kg

Glen Boss Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Maastricht)
Glen Boss Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Maastricht)

6 - Vegadaze 12th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Rainy Daze)
Adam Hyeronimus Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Rainy Daze)

12 - Standout barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Nash Rawiller Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Colt (Exceed And Excel x Bahia)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman