4 - Raheen House 1st barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)
Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)

5 - Carif 2nd barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)
Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo brown Entire (So You Think x Norzita)

1 - Mirage Dancer 3rd barrier 14 | 59.0kg

Opie Bosson Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Entire (Frankel x Heat Haze)
Opie Bosson Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Entire (Frankel x Heat Haze)

3 - Gallic Chieftain 4th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Jason Collett Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)
Jason Collett Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)

7 - Angel of Truth 5th barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Glen Boss Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Scarletini)
Glen Boss Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Scarletini)

6 - Yogi 6th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Nash Rawiller Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Malozza)
Nash Rawiller Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Malozza)

2 - The Chosen One 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

James McDonald Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Savabeel x The Glitzy One)
James McDonald Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 4yo bay Entire (Savabeel x The Glitzy One)

14 - Think It Over 8th barrier 6 | 53.0kg

Jay Ford Kerry Parker (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Personal Service)
Jay Ford Kerry Parker (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Personal Service)

13 - House Of Cartier 9th barrier 15 | 53.0kg

Ms Rachel King John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Alamosa x Shez Sinsational)
Ms Rachel King John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Alamosa x Shez Sinsational)

11 - Youngstar 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 53.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Starspangled)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Starspangled)

12 - Gayatri 11th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo brown Mare (Pierro x Jaipur Princess)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo brown Mare (Pierro x Jaipur Princess)

8 - All Too Soon 12th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

10 - Fairlight 13th barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Flaming Song)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Flaming Song)

9 - Great Glen barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Robbie Dolan Todd Smart (Canberra) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Grand Opening)

15 - Mrs Madrid barrier 3 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman