8 - Deep Breath 1st barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Craig Williams Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Breath)
Craig Williams Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Breath)

5 - Boom Boom Becker 2nd barrier 6 | 58.0kg

John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Spirit of Boom x Bridal Gift)
John Allen Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Spirit of Boom x Bridal Gift)

4 - Beau Zoom 3rd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Cornelia Marie)
Damien Oliver Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Cornelia Marie)

13 - Sir Loft 4th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Julius Sandhu (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Burgundy x Tad Infinitum)
Daniel Stackhouse Julius Sandhu (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Burgundy x Tad Infinitum)

1 - Faltonius 5th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Teodore Nugent (a) Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Faltonia)
Teodore Nugent (a) Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Faltonia)

11 - Red Lion 6th barrier 9 | 58.0kg

Beau Mertens Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x God's Creation)
Beau Mertens Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x God's Creation)

12 - Royal Admiral 7th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Crystal Spur)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Crystal Spur)

14 - Vistabelle 8th barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Ben Allen Henry Dwyer (Ballarat) 3yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Belle Chantecler)
Ben Allen Henry Dwyer (Ballarat) 3yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Belle Chantecler)

2 - Lucas the Younger 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Noel Kelson (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Curatrix)
Jordan Childs Noel Kelson (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Curatrix)

9 - Laybuy 10th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jye McNeil Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Shopaholic)
Jye McNeil Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Shopaholic)

7 - Buble Boy 11th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Ben Melham Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Cluster x Glenlearae)
Ben Melham Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Cluster x Glenlearae)

10 - Majestic Missile 12th barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Magestique)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Magestique)

6 - Bravestone 13th barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Damien Thornton Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Joie D'esprit)
Damien Thornton Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Joie D'esprit)

3 - Vladking barrier 7 | 58.5kg

Ben Thompson Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Danesis x Eurouble)

15 - Ready Flight barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Ms Lucinda Boyd Aileen Vanderfeen (Bendigo) 5yo bay Mare (Turffontein x Jucasuma)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman