8 - La Chevalee 1st barrier 9 | 57.0kg (55.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Written Tycoon x Hautvillers)
Michael Poy (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Written Tycoon x Hautvillers)

14 - Diaquin 2nd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Dee Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 3yo grey Filly (Sacred Falls x Pinot Gris)
Michael Dee Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 3yo grey Filly (Sacred Falls x Pinot Gris)

5 - Debt'n'deficit 3rd barrier 5 | 58.5kg

Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Hiddnah)
Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Hiddnah)

11 - Cirrina 4th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Rodd Tom Hughes (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Toronado x Miss Octopussy)
Michael Rodd Tom Hughes (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Toronado x Miss Octopussy)

4 - Wild Vixen 5th barrier 7 | 59.5kg

Mark Zahra Levi Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Amy's Glen)
Mark Zahra Levi Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Amy's Glen)

1 - Barbie's Fox 6th barrier 11 | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Louise Bonella (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x So Barbie Says)
Lewis German (a) Louise Bonella (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x So Barbie Says)

7 - St Edward's Crown 7th barrier 10 | 57.5kg

Jye McNeil Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Epaulette x Patina)
Jye McNeil Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Epaulette x Patina)

2 - Kuramae 8th barrier 14 | 59.5kg

Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess)
Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Filly (Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess)

13 - Miss Leila 9th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Craig Williams Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo chestnut Filly (Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss)
Craig Williams Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo chestnut Filly (Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss)

6 - Ready Set Sail 10th barrier 2 | 57.5kg

Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (More Than Ready x Jolie Brise)
Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (More Than Ready x Jolie Brise)

3 - She Shao Fly 11th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Epaulette x Shao Shao)
Dwayne Dunn Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Epaulette x Shao Shao)

9 - Tubby Two Tracks 12th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 3yo bay Filly (Declaration Of War x Wool's in Fashion)
Daniel Stackhouse Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 3yo bay Filly (Declaration Of War x Wool's in Fashion)

15e - Stratessa barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Regan Bayliss Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Filly (Stratum x Betterthanblushing)

16e - Cordilla barrier 16 | 56.0kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Shamus Award x Hilton Head)

12 - Don'ttelltheboss barrier 13 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Craig Newitt Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Filly (Street Boss x Canterbury Hill)

10 - Jessica Rae barrier 3 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Canford Cliffs x Rock Princess)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman