12 - Alfa Oro 1st barrier 14 | 57.0kg

Ben Melham Matt Laurie (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bachelor Duke x Fastnet Lady)
Ben Melham Matt Laurie (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bachelor Duke x Fastnet Lady)

4 - Spirit of Aquada 2nd barrier 15 | 59.5kg

Luke Nolen Gareth Andrews (Pakenham OC) 5yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Aquada)
Luke Nolen Gareth Andrews (Pakenham OC) 5yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Aquada)

14 - Pinyin 3rd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Jim Conlan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Wanted x Wai Lin)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Jim Conlan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Wanted x Wai Lin)

8 - Ruban Bleu 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Bleue Pepite)
Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Bleue Pepite)

10 - El Questro 5th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Ms Chelsea Hall Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Lago Delight x El Rayo)
Ms Chelsea Hall Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Lago Delight x El Rayo)

5 - I'm Telling Ya 6th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Dean Yendall Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)
Dean Yendall Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)

9 - Sagarra 7th barrier 5 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Lewis German (a) Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Mintbin)
Lewis German (a) Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Mintbin)

11 - Montenegro Man 8th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Michael Rodd Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Destination)
Michael Rodd Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Destination)

1 - Music Addition 9th barrier 8 | 62.0kg (62.0kg)

Jordan Childs Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Quality Coup)
Jordan Childs Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Quality Coup)

3 - Moor Wanted 10th barrier 3 | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Wanted x Marston Moor)
Michael Poy (a) Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Wanted x Marston Moor)

6 - Oberland 11th barrier 10 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Noel Callow Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Rothesay x Laravissante)
Noel Callow Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Rothesay x Laravissante)

2 - Mount Horeb 12th barrier 13 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Moshe x Justine's Pride)
Thomas Stockdale (a) George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Moshe x Justine's Pride)

7 - Redcore barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Craig Newitt Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Redouteski)

13 - Written Gem barrier 9 | 56.0kg

Ben Thompson Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold)

15e - Roddandtodd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 5yo brown Gelding (Charge Forward x Flying Flanders)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman