1 - Game Keeper 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 62.0kg

Damien Oliver Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x My Tusker)
Damien Oliver Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x My Tusker)

16e - Blue Ocean 2nd barrier 18 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x Quizzical)
Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x Quizzical)

11 - November Dreaming 3rd barrier 14 | 56.0kg

Billy Egan Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Tavistock x Wanaka Dream)
Billy Egan Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Tavistock x Wanaka Dream)

10 - Highland Jakk 4th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Mark Zahra Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Jakkalberry x Alessandra)
Mark Zahra Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Jakkalberry x Alessandra)

5 - Tooradin 5th barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo brown Gelding (Americain x Socialize)
Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo brown Gelding (Americain x Socialize)

17e - Epsom Days 6th barrier 3 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Beau Mertens Pat Carey (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fiorente x Flotercher)
Beau Mertens Pat Carey (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fiorente x Flotercher)

4 - Hezafox 7th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Foxwedge x Shezaten)
Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Foxwedge x Shezaten)

18e - Sivar 8th barrier 19 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Declan Bates Peter Lafferty (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Gelding (Dissident x Caribbean Blue)
Declan Bates Peter Lafferty (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Gelding (Dissident x Caribbean Blue)

14 - Carlton Rose 9th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Jamie Kah Kerry Edwards (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Carlton House x Triomphe de Lamour)
Jamie Kah Kerry Edwards (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Carlton House x Triomphe de Lamour)

15e - Aurora's Symphony barrier 6 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Regan Bayliss Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Glass Harmonium x Aurora's Hot)

19e - Wu Darl barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Dean Yendall Austy Coffey (Swan Hill) 3yo bay Filly (Dundeel x Bana Wu)

2 - Kusari barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Epaulette x Latona)

3 - Independent Road barrier 17 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Declaration Of War x Malibu Road)

6 - Miyake barrier 8 | 57.5kg

Luke Nolen Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Deep Impact x Star Fashion)

7 - Craftmanship barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Aspinal)

8 - Flandersrain barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Fred W Kersley Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Manhattan Rain x Flying Flanders)

9 - Translator barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Babel)

12 - Trench Warfare barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (Pentire x Passchendaele)

13 - Miss Harriette barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ben Melham Shane Nichols (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Choisir x Jedrzejczak)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman