6 - Roccabascerana 1st barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Checklist)
Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Checklist)

4 - Hi Stranger 2nd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jye McNeil Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Luxury Suite)
Jye McNeil Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Luxury Suite)

11 - The Astrologist 3rd barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Aquada)
Dwayne Dunn Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Aquada)

15e - Lombardo 4th barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Swinging Babe)
Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Swinging Babe)

1 - Hilo 5th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Damien Oliver James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Kona)
Damien Oliver James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Kona)

7 - Can't Be Done 6th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Jamie Mott Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Nobody Gets)
Jamie Mott Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (All Too Hard x Nobody Gets)

5 - Alburq 7th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (56.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Euro Chic)
Michael Poy (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Euro Chic)

14 - Soweto Haze 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Noel Callow Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 3yo brown Gelding (Turffontein x Midnight Mist)
Noel Callow Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 3yo brown Gelding (Turffontein x Midnight Mist)

10 - Mockery 9th barrier 4 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo brown Filly (Verrazano x Madoni)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo brown Filly (Verrazano x Madoni)

13 - Sovereign Legend 10th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Danrego)
Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Danrego)

9 - Absolute Flirt barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Billy Egan Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Stratum x Bisutti)

16e - Master Montaro barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Walker David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Toronado x Circus Polka)

12 - Somals barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Helmet x Somaly Miss)

2 - Strasbourg barrier 5 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Danish Spy)

8 - Moi Choux barrier 9 | 56.5kg

Michael Rodd Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Moirai)

3 - Catch Me barrier 15 | 59.5kg

Mark Zahra Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo brown or black Filly (I Am Invincible x Captivating Claire)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman