9 - Strategic Phil 1st barrier 9 | 58.0kg

Billy Egan David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Strategic x Northern Rose)
Billy Egan David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Strategic x Northern Rose)

10 - Sonaree 2nd barrier 12 | 57.5kg

Michael Rodd David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo bay Gelding (So You Think x La La Land)
Michael Rodd David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo bay Gelding (So You Think x La La Land)

8 - Simply Optimistic 3rd barrier 10 | 59.0kg

Regan Bayliss Brendon Hawtin (Te Awamutu (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Iron Rose)
Regan Bayliss Brendon Hawtin (Te Awamutu (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Iron Rose)

7 - Light Pillar 4th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Burning Sunset)
Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Burning Sunset)

5 - The Master Speed 5th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Wayne Curran (Longford) 7yo brown Gelding (Street Sense x Regal Poem)
Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Wayne Curran (Longford) 7yo brown Gelding (Street Sense x Regal Poem)

6 - Fragment 6th barrier 4 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Craig Williams Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 7yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Penn)
Craig Williams Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 7yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Penn)

14 - Paperboy 7th barrier 3 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Damien Oliver John Price (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Simone)
Damien Oliver John Price (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Simone)

2 - Ballet Master 8th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Jordan Childs Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)
Jordan Childs Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Stravinsky x Lady Perpetuate)

13 - Flying Sardine 9th barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Rachael Frost (Mornington) 7yo bay Mare (Flying Spur x Julez)
Daniel Stackhouse Rachael Frost (Mornington) 7yo bay Mare (Flying Spur x Julez)

3 - Elite Drake 10th barrier 5 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Alisa Hinch (Geelong) 5yo bay Gelding (Keano x Pranayama)
Lewis German (a) Alisa Hinch (Geelong) 5yo bay Gelding (Keano x Pranayama)

12 - Villa Sarchi barrier 2 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Written Tycoon x Black Espresso)

1 - Cadogan barrier 7 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Cadazzle)

4 - Heavenly Emperor barrier 13 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Mitchell Aitken (a) Stephen Brown (Seymour) 4yo bay Gelding (Echoes of Heaven x Race Empress)

11 - Shokora barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo brown Mare (Nicconi x She's Cherryrype)

15e - Super Star Bob barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Matthew Dale (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Charlety Star)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman