1 - Edison 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Glen Boss Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears)
Glen Boss Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears)

7 - Papal Warrior 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song)

2 - Travest 3rd barrier 13 | 58.5kg

Tommy Berry Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Glamorous Girl)
Tommy Berry Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Glamorous Girl)

5 - Faretti 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess)
Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess)

8 - Tejori 5th barrier 2 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Ms Louise Day (a) Nick Olive (Canberra) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Diamonds of Dubawi)
Ms Louise Day (a) Nick Olive (Canberra) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Diamonds of Dubawi)

4 - Sweeping Statement 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Impressions)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Impressions)

6 - Brazen Gem 7th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Ms Rachel King Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Fifty Eight Facets)
Ms Rachel King Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Fifty Eight Facets)

9 - Bazooka 8th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Valerina)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Valerina)

10 - Concealed barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty)

13e - Hulk barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Nash Rawiller Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Volkaspray)

3 - Maddi Rocks barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Savannah River)

12 - Showtime Lady barrier 10 | 52.0kg

Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay Filly (Showcasing x Venus Bay)

11 - Radiance barrier 9 | 52.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Lumina)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman