1 - Redzel 1st barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Millrich)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Millrich)

4 - Trapeze Artist 2nd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Tye Angland Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Entire (Snitzel x Treppes)
Tye Angland Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Entire (Snitzel x Treppes)

17 - Osborne Bulls 3rd barrier 5 | 58.5kg

Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Jerezana)
Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Jerezana)

3 - Le Romain 4th barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Glyn Schofield Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Mignard)
Glyn Schofield Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Mignard)

12 - Graff 5th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Colt (Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Colt (Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond)

2 - Santa Ana Lane 6th barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)
Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)

9 - In Her Time 7th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)
Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)

6 - Brave Smash 8th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Hugh Bowman Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)
Hugh Bowman Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)

8 - U S Navy Flag 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ryan Moore Aidan O'Brien (Co. Tipperary (IRE)) 3yo bay or brown Entire (War Front x Misty For Me)
Ryan Moore Aidan O'Brien (Co. Tipperary (IRE)) 3yo bay or brown Entire (War Front x Misty For Me)

11 - Viddora 10th barrier 12 | 56.5kg

Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 6yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Snow Flight)
Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 6yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Snow Flight)

10 - Shoals 11th barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Tim Clark Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)
Tim Clark Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)

5 - Vega Magic 12th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Admirable)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Admirable)

18 - Spright barrier 0 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Dashoff)

16 - Pierata barrier 0 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Entire (Pierro x November Flight)

14 - Dothraki barrier 0 | 58.5kg

Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Mossman x Volantis)

13 - Clearly Innocent barrier 0 | 58.5kg

Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x No Penalty)

7 - Home Of The Brave barrier 0 | 58.5kg

James Cummings (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Starspangledbanner x Blissful Beat)

15 - Jungle Edge barrier 0 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Mick Bell (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x Jungle Girl)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman