1 - The Autumn Sun 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna)

7 - Arrogant 2nd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Craig Williams Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x Charmeuse)
Craig Williams Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x Charmeuse)

8 - Chapada 3rd barrier 1 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Bullet Train x Diamantina Dior)
Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Bullet Train x Diamantina Dior)

4 - Surely Sacred 4th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Damian Lane Tony Pike (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Rock 'n' Pop x Not Sure)
Damian Lane Tony Pike (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Rock 'n' Pop x Not Sure)

5 - Aramayo 5th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Blake Shinn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Poet's Voice x Peruvian)
Blake Shinn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Poet's Voice x Peruvian)

11 - Costello 6th barrier 12 | 56.5kg

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)

9 - Dealmaker 7th barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)

12 - Yulong Tavion 8th barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x On Arrival)
Brenton Avdulla Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x On Arrival)

3 - Crown Prosecutor 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

James McDonald Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Riptide)
James McDonald Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Riptide)

10 - Purple Sector 10th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Sam Clipperton John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay Entire (Pins x Eden Valley)
Sam Clipperton John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay Entire (Pins x Eden Valley)

6 - Vernanme 11th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Opie Bosson Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Colt (O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues)
Opie Bosson Stephen Marsh (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Colt (O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues)

13 - Ablestock 12th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Colt (Tavistock x Gardenia)
Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Colt (Tavistock x Gardenia)

2 - Madison County barrier 9 | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman (Cambridge (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Pins x Red Delicious)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman