8 - Semari 1st barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Sebring x Kumari)
Tommy Berry Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Sebring x Kumari)

1 - I'm a Princess 2nd barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Pentamerous)
Hugh Bowman Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Pentamerous)

3 - All Too Soon 3rd barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Andrew Adkins David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)
Andrew Adkins David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

6 - Harmattan 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Tim Clark James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Street Cry x Anemometer)
Tim Clark James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Street Cry x Anemometer)

7 - Smart As You Think 5th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (So You Think x Satirical Lady)
Glyn Schofield John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (So You Think x Satirical Lady)

9 - Domed 6th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Craig Williams John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Miss Chile)
Craig Williams John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Miss Chile)

2 - Karavali 7th barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo brown Mare (Nadeem x Just Diamonds)
Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo brown Mare (Nadeem x Just Diamonds)

5 - Girl Tuesday 8th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Street Cry x Tuesday Joy)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Street Cry x Tuesday Joy)

13 - Marcellina 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Danex)
Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Danex)

15 - Happy Every Day 10th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Pink Princess)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Pierro x Pink Princess)

12 - Jungle Fish 11th barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Divisible)
Dwayne Dunn Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Divisible)

14 - Red Chandelier 12th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Sam Clipperton Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Red Element x Graces Spirit)
Sam Clipperton Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Red Element x Graces Spirit)

11 - Eugene's Pick barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Robert & Luke Price (Kembla Grange) 4yo grey-chestnut Mare (Mastercraftsman x In Essence)

10 - Futooh barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Golden Millennium)

4 - Luskintyre Lass barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Gold Fortune)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman