6 - Raven's Blaze 1st barrier 3 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Captain Gerrard x Ravensgold)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Captain Gerrard x Ravensgold)

5 - Capannello 2nd barrier 1 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Ausmaid)
Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Ausmaid)

14 - Kaplic 3rd barrier 6 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Jye McNeil Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Kaphero x Bucolic)
Jye McNeil Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Kaphero x Bucolic)

13 - Breaker of Chains 4th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Ernie Francese (Pakenham) 5yo bay Gelding (Good Journey x Bella Bellucci)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Ernie Francese (Pakenham) 5yo bay Gelding (Good Journey x Bella Bellucci)

8 - Guess Again 5th barrier 14 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott Luke Oliver (Romsey) 4yo bay Mare (So You Think x Danehill Princess)
Jamie Mott Luke Oliver (Romsey) 4yo bay Mare (So You Think x Danehill Princess)

11 - Divi 6th barrier 4 | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 3yo chestnut Filly (Moshe x Divine Decree)
Michael Poy (a) Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 3yo chestnut Filly (Moshe x Divine Decree)

9 - Open House 7th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Kathryn Durden (Geelong) 5yo bay Mare (Onemorenomore x Michelin Star)
Fred W Kersley (a) Kathryn Durden (Geelong) 5yo bay Mare (Onemorenomore x Michelin Star)

2 - Kyzamba 8th barrier 8 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Ms Nikita Beriman Jim Cerchi (Jnr) (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Mare (Redente x Kelkyla)
Ms Nikita Beriman Jim Cerchi (Jnr) (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Mare (Redente x Kelkyla)

3 - Eastern Pegasus 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Kah George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza)
Jamie Kah George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza)

12 - Belzella 10th barrier 2 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Bel Esprit x Gazella)
Teodore Nugent (a) Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Bel Esprit x Gazella)

4 - Tykiato 11th barrier 9 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) John Price (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Okiato)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) John Price (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Okiato)

7 - Runsati 12th barrier 13 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Bryan Maher (Benalla) 8yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Osati)
Lachlan King (a) Bryan Maher (Benalla) 8yo bay Gelding (Churchill Downs x Osati)

10 - Coco Diablo barrier 10 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Devil's Song)

1 - Gwenneth barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Mitchell Beer (Albury) 5yo chestnut Mare (Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman